What are the top Cement Companies in India 2020? | Datis Export Group
Menu Close

What are the top Cement Companies in India 2020?

What are the TOP cement companies in India 2020
Contents hide

What are the top cement companies in India 2020?

600 Million Tonnes per annum (MTPA) by the year 2025

India is the second-largest producer of cement in the world. Ever since it was deregulated in 1982, the Indian cement industry has attracted huge investments, both from Indian as well as foreign investors.The cement industry employs about 20,000 people across downstream sectors for every million tonnes of cement produced.

India’s cement industry is a vital part of its economy, providing employment to more than a million people, directly or indirectly.India has a lot of potential for development in the infrastructure and construction sector and the cement sector is expected to largely benefit from it. Some of the recent initiatives, such as development of 98 smart cities, is expected to provide a major boost to the sector.

Aided by suitable Government foreign policies, several foreign players such as Lafarge-Holcim, Heidelberg Cement, and Vicat have invested in the country in the recent past. A significant factor which aids the growth of this sector is the ready availability of raw materials for making cement, such as limestone and coal.

According to data released by the (DIPP), cement and (FDI) worth US$ 5.28 billion between April 2000 and March 2018.

As per IBEF, cement production capacity stood at 502 million tonnes per year (MTPA). Capacity addition of 20 million tonnes per annum (MTPA) is expected in FY2019 to FY2021. The cement industry is expected to reach 550-600 Million Tonnes Per Annum (MTPA) by the year 2025.

How many cement plants are producing in INDIA 2020
How many cement plants are producing in INDIA 2020-Datis Export Group

The Indian cement industry is dominated by a few companies. The top 20 cement companies account for almost 70 percent of the total cement production of the country.

A total of 210 large cement plants account for a cumulative installed capacity of over 410 million tonnes, with 350 small plants accounting for the rest. Of these 210 large cement plants, 77 are located in the states of Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Tamil Nadu. Capacity addition of 20 million tonnes per annum (MTPA) is expected in FY19- FY21.

It plays a binding and pivotal role in both the infrastructure and socio-economic development of the country; moreover, the Indian Cement Industry is the fourth-largest revenue contributor to the exchequer and the second-largest revenue contributor to the Indian Railways — it contributes nearly US$ 7.14 billion (INR 50,000 crore) per annum to Government via taxes and levies, and about US$ 1.29 billion (INR 9,000 crore) per annum to the Indian Railways by way of freight revenue.

Mentioned below are the best cement companies in India. This is the Updated cement companies list in India for 2020. Some of these cement companies listed in India on stock markets

You can find the cement companies Hyderabad, cement companies Kolkata, cement companies in Mumbai, cement companies in Gujarat, cement companies in Guwahati, cement companies in Andhra Pradesh, cement companies in Ahmedabad, cement companies in Maharashtra and cement companies from other various parts of India.

Video Clips about the Cement Companies in India

There are a few lists about the TOP CEMENT PRODUCERS in India 2020. Each list considered to parameters and indices for the top cement Indian company’s nomination. We tried to gather all these lists and related parameter such the largest manufacturers, the cement producer ranked by revenue, and the capacity separately. There are similar names in each table that is for company nomination for a few indices.

 

The Largest Cement producer in India by Revenue and Market Share

Indian largest Cement producer

The largest Indian cement producers ranked by Revenue and Market Share:

RankIndian Cement CompanyRevenue (Rs Cr)Market share %
1UltraTech Cement Ltd38,65721.40
2Ambuja Cements Ltd26,6466.20
3ACC Ltd15,3986.00
4Shree Cement Ltd12,5557.00
5Dalmia Bharat Ltd9,6425.50
6Birla Corporation Limited6,7783.20
7India Cements Ltd5,7703.00
8The Ramco Cements Limited5,3103.00
9Orient Cement Ltd2,5701.60
10HeidelbergCement India Ltd2,1821.10

You can read more details about TOP 10 Cement Companies in India 2020 here in this Link: Top 10 Cement Companies in INDIA

How many cement plants are producing in INDIA 2020
Top 10 Cement Companies in INDIA 2020-Datis Export Group

The Largest Cement producer in India by Total Cement Production Capacity (MTA)

The largest Indian cement producers ranked by total cement production capacity (MTA):

No

Cement Company Name

Total Cement Production Capacity (MTA)

1

UltraTech Cement

117.35

2

Shree Cement

37.90

3

ACC Cement

33.40

4

Ambuja Cement

29.65

5

Ramco Cement

16.45

6

India Cements

15.50

7

JSW Cement

12.80

8

Wonder Cement

11

9

Binani Cement

6.25

10

Mycem Cement

5.40

The Top 10 Cement producer in India with Price (Price of 1 Cement Bag of 50 Kg)

The Top 10 Indian cement producers ranked by Price of 1 Cement Bag of 50 Kg:

No

Brand Name

Price of 1 Cement Bag of 50 Kg

(based on Indiamart.com)

1

UltraTech Cement

Rs 360

2

Shree Cement

Rs 270

3

ACC Cement

Rs 310

4

Ambuja Cement

Rs 290

5

Ramco Cement

Rs 295

6

India Cements

N/A

7

JSW Cement

N/A

8

Wonder Cement

N/A

9

Binani Cement

N/A

10

Mycem Cement

N/A

*Please note that prices given above are taken from Indiamart.com. Rates may differ depending on the location, shop & quantity of the material.

 

What are the TOP cement companies in India 2020
The Top-Selling PPC Cement companies in INDIA/Export Group

The Top-Selling Cement Brands in India 2020 (PPC Cement)

The table shows the net sales in a descending manner:

No

Company Name

Net Sales

1

UltraTech Cement

Rs. 35,703.50 Cr

2

ACC Cement

Rs 15,343 Cr

3

Shree Cement

Rs 11,722 Cr

4

Ambuja Cement

Rs 11,667.88 Cr

5

Ramco Cement

Rs 5,146.27 Cr

What are the TOP cement companies in India 2020
Cemet Industry in INDIA/ Datis Export Group

The Top 34 Cement Companies in India 2020

NoIndian Cement Company
1UltraTech Cement
2ACC
3Shree Cements
4Ambuja Cements
5Prism Cement
6India Cements
7Ramco Cements
8J. K. Cement
9Birla Corp
10JK Lakshmi Cement
11Orient Cement
12Heidelberg Cement
13Star Cement
14Mangalam Cement
15KCP Ltd
16Udaipur Cement
17Guj Sidhee Cement
18Shree Digvijay
19Andhra Cement
20Dalmia Bharat
21Rain Industries
22Burnpur Cement
23Barak Valley Cements Limited
24Century Textile and Industries
25Deccan Cements Limited
26J.S.W. Cement Ltd
27Emami Cement Ltd
28Hebbal Cements
29Hi-Bond Cement (India) Pvt Ltd
30Chettinad Cement Corporation Pvt Ltd
31Vijay Cement
32ASIAN Concretes and Cements Pvt. Ltd. (ACL)
33Hemawati Cement Industries
34Bharti Cement Corpn. Pvt. Ltd
1

UltraTech Cement Ltd

UltraTech Cement

UltraTech Cement in India

is the largest manufacturer of grey cement, Ready Mix Concrete (RMC) and white cement in India. It is also one of the leading cement producers globally. Ultratech is the Largest among the top 5 cement companies in India . Ultra tech is the subsidiary of Grasim Industries which is owned by Aditya Birla Group.

  • Revenue: Rs 38,657 Cr
  • Production capacity: 102.75 MTPA
  • Employees: 120,000
  • Market Share: 21.4 %

The company has a consolidated capacity of 102.75 Million Tonnes Per Annum (MTPA) of grey cement. UltraTech Cement has 20 integrated plants, 1 clinkerisation plant, 26 grinding units, and 7 bulk terminals. It is the leading cement companies in India.

Its operations span across India, UAE, Bahrain, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka. UltraTech Cement is also India’s largest exporter of cement reaching out to meet the demand in countries around the Indian Ocean and the Middle East.

  • Market Cap: 107,207 Cr.
  • Stock P/E: 35.61
  • Dividend Yield: 0.29 %
  • ROCE: 10.22 %
  • ROE: 8.58 %
  • Sales Growth (3Yrs): 14.12 %
  • Promoter holding: 61.68 %
  • Debt to equity: 0.80
  • Price to book value: 3.78

In the white cement segment, UltraTech goes to market under the brand name of Birla White. It has a white cement plant with a capacity of 0.56 MTPA and 2 WellCare putty plants with a combined capacity of 0.8 MTPA.

It employs a diverse workforce comprising of 120,000 employees, belonging to 42 different nationalities across 36 countries. It is the largest producer of cement in India based on turnover and market share.

UltraTech Cement Limited is based in Mumbai. UltraTech – India’s No 1 Cement brings you expert tips and advice to help you at every step in your home building journey, from planning to finishing.

  • Address: “B” Wing, 2nd floor, Ahura Centre Mahakali Caves Road, Andheri (East) Mumbai 400 093, India
2

ACC

ACC

ACC cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

ACC Limited is one of the largest producers of cement in India. Its registered office is called Cement House. It is located on Maharishi Karve Road, Mumbai. The stock price of the company contributes in calculating BSE Sensex. The management control of the company was taken over by Swiss cement major Holcim in 2004.

ACC Limited is one of the largest producers of cement in India. Its registered office is called Cement House. It is located on Maharishi Karve Road, Mumbai.

  • Address – Building No.121, Cement House, Maharshi Karve Road, Churchgate, Mumbai – 400020, Opposite Railway Station

  • Website – https://www.acclimited.com/

3

Shree Cement

Shree Cements

Shree Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Shree Cement is primarily an Indian cement manufacturer. It was founded in Beawar in the Ajmer district of Rajasthan in the year 1979 and now headquartered in Kolkata, is one of the biggest cement makers in Northern India.

4

Ambuja Cements

Ambuja Cements

Ambuja Cement-Datis Export Group

Ambuja Cements Limited, formerly known as Gujarat Ambuja Cement Limited, is an Indian major cement producing company. The Group’s market cement and clinker for both domestic and export markets.

5

Prism Cement

Prism Cement

PRISM Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

 

Prism Cement Ltd is the premier cement and allied products company of the Rajan Raheja Group. Prism Cement is India’s largest integrated building materials company with a wide range from cement, ready-mixed concrete, tiles and bath products for kitchens. The Company has three Divisions, viz. Prism Cement, H & R Johnson (India), and RMC Readymix (India).

The Cement Division of the Company operates one of the largest single kiln cement plants in the country in Satna, Madhya Pradesh. The division also has a packing unit in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh. Equipped with machinery and technical support from world leaders, F L Smidth & Co A/S, Denmark, Prism Cement has created a niche for itself in the cement industry.

Prism Cement has a 3,800 strong dealer network serviced from around 90 stocking points well spread across Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Chhattisgarh with an average lead distance of around 399 kms. Prism Cement primarily caters to the demand in the Northern Region, mainly in the states of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar and Madhya Pradesh. Its first line was commissioned in the year 1997 with a clinker production capacity of 6,000 tonnes per day (TPD). It presently produces 5.6 million tonnes (MT) of cement per annum. The capacity expansion has established the Division’s brand in new markets and to a larger consumer base.

  • Address: PLANT, Prism Johnson Limited Village – Mankahari, P.O. Bathia Satna – 485111 (MP)/
  • Tel: +91-07672-275301/302600
6

India Cements

India Cements

 

SANKAR cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

India Cements Limited is a cement manufacturing company in India. The company is headed by former International Cricket Council chairman N. Srinivasan. It was established in 1946 by S. N. N. Sankaralinga Iyer and the first plant was set up at Thalaiyuthu in Tamil Nadu in 1949.

7

Ramco Cements

Ramco Cements

RAMCO cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

The Ramco Cements Limited is a company of the Ramco Group, a business group based in Chennai, India. The company also produces ready mix concrete and dry mortar products and operates wind farms.

  • Address – The Ramco Cements Limited (Formerly Madras Cements Ltd) Auras Corporate Centre 98-A Dr.Radhakrishnan Salai Mylapore, Chennai – 600 004.
  • Website – http://www.ramcocements.in/

Video Clip about Cement Production at Ramco Plant

8

J. K. Cement

J. K. Cement

JK Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

A leading cement manufacturer in the country, JK Cement Ltd is an affiliate of the multi-disciplinary industrial conglomerate JK Organization, which was founded by Lala Kamlapat Singhania.

9

Birla Corp

Birla Corp

BIRLA Corporation Ltd -Cement Group-Datis Export Group

Birla Corporation Limited is an Indian-based flagship company of the M P Birla group of companies, founded by Shri Ghanshyam Das Birla in the late 1910s and carried on by Madhav Prasad Birla.

Video Clips about the Cement Companies in India

10

JK Lakshmi Cement

JK Lakshmi Cement

JK Lakshmi Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group-Cement Price

JK Lakshmi Cement Limited is a part of over 132 years old JK Organization. An eminent industrial house, with operations in India and abroad and having a leadership presence in the fields of the tire, cement, paper, power transmissions and sealing solutions, dairy products, and textiles.

 

11

Orient Cement

Orient Cement

Orient Cement-Datis Export Group

Orient Cement was formerly, a part of Orient Paper & Industries. It was demerged in the year 2012 and since then, it has emerged as one of the fastest-growing and leading cement manufacturers in India.

12

Heidelberg Cement

Heidelberg Cement

Heidelberg Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Heidelberg Cement is one of the world’s largest building materials companies. With the takeover of the Italian cement producer Italcementi, HeidelbergCement became the number 1 in aggregates production, number 2 in cement, and number 3 in ready-mixed concrete.

  • Address – Heidelberg Cement India Limited, 9th Floor, Infinity Tower C, DLF Cyber City, Phase 2, Gurgaon, Haryana-122002
  • Website – http://www.mycemco.com/

 

 

13

Star Cement

Star Cement

STAR CEMENT-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Star Cement Limited is the largest cement manufacturer in northeast India. Our plant is spread across 200 hectares of land in the idyllic town of Lumshnong, a strategic location at Meghalaya that ensures easy availability of high-grade limestone.

14

Mangalam Cement

Mangalam Cement

Mangalam Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

BIRLA UTTAM cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

The Company started commercial production in March 1981 with an installed capacity of 4 lakh tonnes per annum of Cement. The Company then took up two further expansion schemes envisaging an increase in the installed capacity from 4 tonnes per annum to 20 lakh tonne per annum between 1994 to 2005.

  • Address – Mangalam Cement Limited. Birla Building, 10th Floor 9/1, R.N. Mukherjee Road Kolkata – 700 001.
  • Website – http://www.mangalamcement.com/

 

15

KCP Ltd

KCP Ltd

KCP ltd-INDIA-Datis Export Group
KCP ltd-INDIA-Datis Export Group

KCP is a diversified $50 million business group with interests in heavy engineering, sugar, cement, hydel power, information technology, and biotechnology.

  • Address – AE-2, N.S.P. Colony, Nekarikallu, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh – 522 615.
  • Website – http://kcp.co.in/

 

16

Udaipur Cement

Udaipur Cement

UCWL-UDAIPUR Cement-PLATINUM-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Udaipur Cement Works Limited (UCWL), is one of the leading cement manufacturing companies that has its roots originated in the city of lakes, state of Rajasthan, in western India.

17

Guj Sidhee Cement

Guj Sidhee Cement

Guj Sidhee Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Gujarat Sidhee Cements Limited is a recognized Export House and has won the Indian cement Industry’s prestigious National Productivity Awards thrice in succession.

18

Shree Digvijay

Shree Digvijay

KAMAL cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group-Cement Price

VOTORANTIM cement-CIMENTO-INDIA-Datis Export Group

SHREE DIGVIJAY CEMENT CO. LTD has been a unique trendsetter in providing superior quality of Ordinary & Special Portland Cement. We employ approximately 300 Employees and have a Gujarat-wide network of over 1,000 Channel Partners selling our Cement under the Brand Name “KAMAL CEMENT“.

 

19

Andhra Cement

Andhra Cement

JAYPEE-Andhra Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

ANDHRA CEMENTS LIMITED, a Cement Manufacturing Company incorporated in the year 1936, one of the First Generation Cement Plant was established in the State of Andhra Pradesh and now, it is a part of JAYPEE GROUP, which is having a Brand viz, ‘JAYPEE CEMENT’ is India’s leading Cement Brand.

  • Address – Durga Cement Works Sri Durgapuram, Srinagar (PO) Dachepalli – 522414 Guntur District Andhra Pradesh.
  • Website – http://www.andhracements.com/
What are the TOP cement companies in India 2020
A Cement Production Plant in India at night-Datis Export Group
20

Dalmia Bharat

Dalmia Bharat

Damila Bharat limited-Datis Export Group

The Dalmia Group refers to a grouping of Indian companies, which trace their origin to the businesses established by Ramkrishna Dalmia and Jaidayal Dalmia.

 

21

Rain Industries

Rain Industries

Rain Industries cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Rain Industries Limited (RAIN) is one of the world’s leading producers of calcined petroleum coke, coal tar pitch, and other high-quality basic and specialty chemicals.

22

Burnpur Cement

Burnpur Cement

BCL cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Burnpur Cement bag-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Burnpur Cement Limited is one of the largest producers of cement in Eastern India. The company has a plant in Asansol, West Bengal, which is functioning since 1991.

  • Address – 7/1 Anandilal Poddar Sarani (Russel Street) 5th floor, Flat No – 5B, Kanchana Building, Kolkata – 700071
  • Website – http://www.burnpurcement.com/
23

Barak Valley Cements Limited

Barak Valley Cements Limited

Barak Valley Cements Limited-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Barak Valley Cements Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company in the year 1999, under the Companies Act, 1956. The Company was promoted by Mr. Prahlad Rai Chamaria, Mr. Bijay Kumar Garodia, and Mr. Santosh Kumar Bajaj. The promoters of the company are born and brought up in the North East Region.

24

Century Textile and Industries

Century Textile and Industries

 

Century Textile and Industries-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Mangalam Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Century Textile and Industries is a textile, cement, paper manufacturing, and export company based in Mumbai. The main business activity involves the manufacture of cotton textiles, yarn, denim, viscose filament rayon yarn, tire-cords, caustic soda, sulphuric acid, salt, cement, pulp, and paper.

 

25

Deccan Cements Limited

Deccan Cements Limited

Deccan Cements Limited-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Deccan Cements Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of cement in the form of clinker; manufacturing of Portland cement, slag cement, and related products, and generation of electricity. The Company’s segments include manufacturing and marketing of cement and generation and sale of power.

  • Address:  Deccan Cements Limited, Deccan Chambers, 6-3-666/B, Somajiguda, Hyderabad – 500082, Telangana, India
  • Website: http://www.deccancements.com/
26

J.S.W. Cement Ltd

J.S.W. Cement Ltd

JSW Cement Ltd-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Since its inception in 2009, JSW Cement entered the market with a vision to ensure a sustainable future for the country by producing eco-friendly cement.

JSW Cement produces three varieties of cement: Portland Slag Cement (PSC), Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC), and Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag (GGBF). At Vijayanagar (Karnataka), Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh), and Dolvi (Maharashtra), JSW Cement utilizes slag from the JSW Steel plants to produce green cement.

 

27

Emami Cement Ltd

Emami Cement Ltd

Emami Cement Ltd-INDIA-Datis Export Group

 

Emami Cement Ltd-Bag-INDIA-Datis Export Group

The leading cement manufacturing companies in Eastern India. (Source: CRISIL Report) We established an installed manufacturing capacity of 5.60 million metric tonnes per annum (“MMTPA”) in our first two years of commercial operations, making us one of the fastest-growing cement companies to achieve such feat amongst cement manufacturers operating in Eastern India.

Our Company was awarded the ‘Brand of the Decade 2018’ award in the cement category by ERTC Media and the ‘Brand of the Year – Cement Segment’ award for excellence in building and construction at the National Awards for Marketing Excellence by the Times Network in 2018.

  • Address: Acropolis, 15th Floor 1858/1, Rajdanga Main Road Sector 1, East Kolkata Township Kolkata- 700107
  • Website: https://www.emamicement.com/

 

 

28

Hebbal Cements

Hebbal Cements

Hebbal Cements-INDIA-Datis Export Group

A dry mortar cement manufacturer based in Tumakuru, Karnataka and we produce high-quality cement since 2017. The company is founded by Mr. Eranna Hebbalmath, who also founded Ennar cement in 1984 and successfully delivered exemplary services till 1997. With his knowledge in cement manufacturing and extensive expertise in construction, Hebbal Cements has the right leadership to deliver excellent quality.

29

Hi-Bond Cement (India) Pvt Ltd

Hi-Bond Cement (India) Pvt Ltd

HI-Bond Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

The Company requires no formal introduction, in playing a pivot role in the substantial development of the Saurashtra region.

Company is now all set to begin a path-breaking journey and cross yet another milestone, as it venture into establishing a large cement plant “Hi Bond Cement (India) Pvt. Ltd.” of 9 lakh ton capacity per annum in the village of Patidad in the Gondal District.

This plant would be placed right on the National Highway-8B, at a distance of just 50kms.from Rajkot.

 

30

Chettinad Cement Corporation Pvt Ltd

Chettinad Cement Corporation Pvt Ltd

Chettinad Cement Corporation Pvt Ltd-INDIA-Datis Export Group

 

Chettinad cement is operating its cement business spanning three generations. Since its establishment in 1962 with a wet process cement plant at Puliyur near Karur, Chettinad cement has been expanding and making itself versatile in the field of cement products.

Major supplier of Southern India cement needs, Chettinad Cement supplies the “glue” upon which many residential, commercial and engineering projects are built. Chettinad Cement has established its position in the southern market by innovatively aligning its products and services to the needs of cement users.

31

Vijay Cement

Vijay Cement

Vijay Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Vijay Cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group-Cement Bag Price

A leading environmentally and socially progressive cement manufacturing company located in Vellakalpatti, Trichy, Tamilnadu, India. We’ve been in operation since 1992 and we remain a family-led business with a values-oriented, people-focused culture. Our products protect human life and personal property, improve the quality of life, generate economic prosperity, and connect society.

  • Address: No.446/3A, 446/3B, Vellakalpatty, Puthanampatty (PO), Musuri (Taluk), Trichy – 621 007, Tamil Nadu.
  • Website: http://www.vijaycements.com/
32

Asian Concretes and Cements Pvt. Ltd. (ACL)

Asian Concretes and Cements Pvt. Ltd. (ACL)

Asian Concretes and Cements-INDIA-Datis Export Group-cement price

Asian Concretes and Cements Pvt. Ltd. (ACL) set up its first cement grinding unit in 2004 at Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh. In 2009, ACL entered into a joint venture with ACC Limited, India’s foremost manufacturer of cement and ready-mixed concrete and leader in the building materials industry.

ACL commissioned its second plant of 1 MTPA in 2009 and now has an aggregate capacity of 1.4 MTPA. The founders of ACL have a rich experience of over 25 years in the cement industry.

 

33

Hemavati Cement Industries

Hemavati Cement Industries

Hemavathi SuperTech cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Hemavathi SuperTech cement bag-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Hemavathi Cements is a partnership firm that was incorporated in the year 2016. We have our cement manufacturing factory in Hassan, Karnataka state. Hemavathi Supertech Cement came into being with a dream to build a better place for the youth, their families, and the nation at large. Not only did we dream of being one of India’s top cement manufacturer, but transformed this dream into a reality by setting up a cement plant in India.

 

34

Bharti Cement Corpn. Pvt. Ltd

Bharti Cement Corpn. Pvt. Ltd

Bharathi cement-INDIA-Datis Export Group

Vicat is a pioneer in cement manufacturing since its invention by Louis Vicat in 1817. Vicat Group, France is a global cement organization with offices in 11 countries. It’s main business interests are Cement, Ready-Mixed Concrete, Concrete Product (Precast), and Aggregates.

Vicat in India functions in 3 verticals – Cement, Aggregates, and Polymers with a team of over 850 professionals and operations spread across 7 states in India. We are a young organization with great professional experience and a strong 198 years of legacy.

  • Address: Bharathi Cement Corporation Private Limited, Reliance Majestic Building, 8-2-626, Road No.10, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad – 500 034.
  • Website: http://www.bharathicement.com/

Bharathi Cement Plant visit

The Largest Cement Plant in INDIA

UltraTech Cement Ltd./ The Largest Manufacturer in India

UltraTech Cement in India

is the largest manufacturer of grey cement, RMC, and white cement in India. The company has a consolidated capacity of 102.75 MTPA of grey cement. The company has

  • 20 integrated plants,
  • 1 clinkerisation plant,
  • 25 grinding units and
  • 7 bulk terminals.

UltraTech Cement Bag-INDIA-Datis Export Group

₹375.00  per 50 Kg UltraTech Cement Bag- Based on Indiamart Prices

Its operations span across India, UAE, Bahrain, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka. It is also India’s largest exporter of cement, reaching out to meet the demand in countries around the Indian Ocean and the Middle East.

In the white cement segment, UltraTech goes to market under the brand name of Birla White. It has a white cement plant with a capacity of 0.68 MTPA and 2 wallcare putty plants.

UltraTech Cement Ltd. Website: www.ultratechcement.com

 

What are the TOP cement companies in India 2020
Ultratech Concrete in India-Datis Export Group

FOB Prices for Clinker, Grey Cement, and White Cement/ per MT

Cement Clinker

Cement Clinker Type 2

$19

Portland Cement Clinker-Type II

Status: Fresh, and High-Quality

Standard: ASTM C-150

Delivery: FOB-BIK Port

Payment Terms: TT

Grey Cement

Cement Type 1

$36

Grey Cement-Type II

Status: Fresh, and High-Quality

Standard: ASTM C 150- Type II

Delivery: FOB-BIK Port

Payment Terms: TT

 

White Cement

Datis Export Group-White Portland Cement Supplier Exporter

$61

Portland White Cement-52,5

Status: Fresh, and High-Quality

Standard: EN 197-1, 52,5

Delivery: FOB-BND  Port

Payment Terms: TT

Gypsum
Rock

Gypsum

$8

GYPSUM rock

Status: High-Quality

Standard: Purity 90-95%

Delivery: FOB-BND  Port

Payment Terms: TT

 

Order Procedures

CIF offer

Letter of Intent-LOI in the first level

For CIF offer, our sales team should determine all details such as the product cost, transit to the port of loading, loading to the vessel (or stuffing), customs duties, etc.

we require to obtain accurate information on the inquiry as Letter of Intent-LOI in the first level. Please mail us LOI to our Sales Team.

We hope you find detailed information about the answer to the question of What are the Top Cement Companies in INDIA 2020? in this article.
Datis Export Group supplies all types of Portland Cement (Grey, and White) and Cement Clinker. Our sales team will manage to export the Cement to any destination port for Bulk and Bagged containerized cargoes.

You can send us your cement inquiry by email to our sales office. Our branches will manage to supply and export the cement through the best-reputed cement factories in the region.

 

 

Portland Cement/ Analysis and Specification